Menu
Your Cart

No shopping limit! Free shipping on all your purchases!

Privacy Policy

AGROEGE TARIM SANAYİ VE TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ PRINCIPLES OF PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION AND PRIVACY POLICY IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE LAW NO 6698 ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

1-) AGROEGE TARIM SANAYİ VE TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ has the right to report the information about the user to the competent authorities if it detects that the user is using the site in violation of these privacy policies or the law, or if a determination or investigation is requested by the competent authorities.

2-) In a similar situation, AGROEGE TARIM SANAYİ VE TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ has the right to take other measures foreseen in the confidentiality principles.

3-) AGROEGE TARIM SANAYİ VE TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ personal information, receiving your orders, providing our products and services, making your payments, contacting you for marketing purposes about your orders, products and services, updating your information and maintaining and managing your membership, suggesting products and services that may be of interest to you and profiling, statistical work, advertising, promotion, marketing etc. It can be used to increase the quality of service offered through communication activities and to carry out site activities better, and only for the purpose of carrying out these studies, business partners within your knowledge also allow the sharing of personal information of magaza.agroege.com users with all AGROEGE TARIM SANAYİ VE TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ affiliates. It will not be used in any way other than the basis and scope determined by the privacy policy.

AGROEGE TARIM SANAYİ VE TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ always reserves the right to share your personal information with the official authorities responsible for public safety upon request. In such cases, it is a legal obligation to transmit this information to the judicial and administrative authorities in case of an official request from the judicial and administrative authorities as per the legislation in force.

AGROEGE TARIM SANAYİ VE TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ determines and uses the IP address of the users when necessary, in order to identify the problems related to the system and to solve the problems that may arise on the website immediately. When users share their IP addresses with AGROEGE TARIM SANAYİ VE TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ, they are deemed to have accepted and allowed this at the very beginning.

IP addresses may also be used to identify users in a general way and to gather comprehensive demographic information. When the user makes a purchase from the site of magaza.agroege.com, he accepts that his financial information is given to the necessary third parties (banks, credit card companies, etc.). The information to be shared includes all necessary financial information, including but not limited to credit card number expiration date CVV2. It may link to other sites within the website of magaza.agroege.com. AGROEGE TARIM SANAYİ VE TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ does not bear any responsibility for the privacy and content of the sites accessed via the link.

This site has security measures to prevent the recording, misuse or modification of information under our control.

AGROEGE TARIM SANAYİ VE TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ transmits your entire credit card number to the bank we are working with at the time of your order. Various protection measures are used in relation to the collection, storage and disclosure of personally identifiable customer information. Your personal data is secured with the latest software and techniques established by the website internet technology. All information on our site is protected with a special software feather and encryption encryption technique.

The user's personal information can only be accessed by the user, except for magaza.agroege.com, and this information can only be updated by the user. Personal information may also be updated by magaza.agroege.com when deemed necessary by the company, with or without the user's request.

The information collected from this site may be transferred in case of changes in the company structure resulting from the sale, merger or restructuring of the company. AGROEGE TARIM SANAYİ VE TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ may change the provisions of this privacy policy at any time by publishing it on its website. The provisions of the privacy policy that AGROEGE TARIM SANAYİ VE TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ has changed become effective if published on the website.

Cookies (a small file containing a string of characters) are used to increase the traffic of our site on different websites, and most of them are deleted from the main memory of your computer after you log out. The remaining cookies are used to save users' preferences, to easily identify users when they log back into our site, and to increase the overall quality of our services, including closely monitoring user trends. Our campaign partners with whom we have an agreement are not aware of collecting, distributing and using user information using buy cookies. These cookies have been developed and put into practice by us with all kinds of control. According to these controls, there are no viruses or information and data that can harm computers on cookies. However, we are not responsible in any way due to the software and unpreventable data submitted by malicious users or the cookies we use in the software system and website due to viruses and/or programs such as Turuva horse that exist on your computer while making membership transactions due to your own mistakes.

However, if users wish, they can change their browser settings so that the cookie file is not sent or a warning is given when the cookie file is sent.

Every user will be deemed to have accepted the terms and principles of this privacy policy as soon as they visit this website.

For any questions or suggestions regarding our security policy, you can contact us via our [email protected] e-mail address or by calling 444 36 94.

DISCLOSURE FORM/TEXT AND INFORMED CONSENT:

This "informative text" is published by AGROEGE TARIM SANAYİ VE TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ (data controller) in order to enlighten users regarding the processing of personal data of users in accordance with the "law" on the protection of personal data numbered 6698.

1. Identity of the data controller AGROEGE TARIM SANAYİ VE TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ contact address magaza.agroege.com

The purposes for which personal information provided by you, our users, will be processed below are clearly stated.

2. Purpose of processing personal data, your personal data has been collected by the data controller or its domestic and/or foreign affiliates, business partners, service providers (including social media operators) or all natural or legal persons (data processors) who process the data on behalf of him/her. All your personal data collected/to be collected may be processed for the following purposes within the personal data processing conditions specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the law. Likes, criticisms, comments, IP addresses, navigations and behaviors within the site (cookies are used), location information usage habits; Determining the needs and orientations of the users and customizing them, and thus the most appropriate promotion, advertisement, promotion, marketing, etc. for the users. in order to carry out commercial planning activities,

Name, Surname, e-mail, TR ID number, name-surname, gender, phone number, address information, contact information, information about social media accounts, delivery of products and services to users after and/or before sales In order to provide and/or plan support services, to determine the most appropriate service to users by making shopping statistics, to issue an invoice for the order, to fulfill financial and legal obligations, to deliver your orders correctly, to carry out user complaints and legal procedures,

Credit card debit card and other card and payment information provided by you can be processed based on your consent in order to receive your payments for your orders, to provide a faster and easier ordering service to users in registered uses, to provide users with a better shopping experience and to fulfill legal regulations arising from the legislation.

3. The parties to whom personal data can be transferred and the purpose of transfer are name, surname, e-mail, tc identity number, social media account, name, surname, telephone number, address information, contact information, etc. declared. information may be shared with PTT cargo or other natural or legal person responsible for delivery in order to deliver your orders to you in a healthy manner.

 

Your credit card, bank card information, name, surname, e-mail, social media account and declared name, surname, phone number, address information, contact information, etc. The information can be shared with Alotech (voice response system) and/or (lyzico BRSA licensed virtual pos service provider) and other natural or legal persons responsible for payment transactions, depending on the payment method you prefer for the purpose of making your payment. and/or non-automatic methods. It can be recorded in written/magnetic archives at home and/or abroad with transferable legal maximum periods. (including cloud services) can be stored, preserved, made available, used, updated, modified, combined, rearranged, classified, explained, shared, transferred (to third parties in the country or abroad), transferred or transferred to data processors (resident in the country or abroad) for these purposes.

 

4. method of collection and legal reason for personal data collection, your personal data is collected through electronic means, e-mail website, mobile application, all kinds of social media, or through customer relations and in accordance with the conditions set forth in Articles 5 and 6 of the law.

 

5. RIGHTS OF PERSONAL DATA OWNERS

In accordance with Article 11 of the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data, users' personal data;

a. Find out if it's processed

b. Requesting information if processed

c. Learning the purpose of processing and whether it is used in accordance with its purpose

d. Knowing the third parties to whom it is transferred in the country / abroad

to. Requesting correction if incomplete wrongly processed

e. Requesting its deletion and destruction within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the Law

f. Requesting notification of the transactions made pursuant to subparagraphs (d) and (e) above, to the third parties to whom it has been transferred

g. Objecting to the emergence of a result against you because it is analyzed exclusively by automated systems

i. In the event that personal data is damaged due to unlawful processing, it has the right to demand the compensation of the damage.

 

In accordance with Article 7 of Law No. 6698, if the reasons for the processing of personal data disappear and you send your request via e-mail to the above contact address, your request will be evaluated by the data controller. If your request meets the conditions in the law numbered 6698, the data will be destroyed or anonymized.

In order to provide you with a better service, we position cookies on our site. When you continue to use, your personal data collected with cookies will be used in accordance with the legislation with the purposes and methods specified in our Data Policy-Disclosures.